Alumni Affairs
Alumni Information
 Search
 Alumni By Country
 Alumni By Year
 Crosstabulations
Web-based Services

Alumni Directory

Alumni from Korea

Degree: Doctor of Engineering
 NameProgramGraduation Year
1. Lee , Young Huy , Dr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1986
2. Kim , Seung Ryull , Dr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1991
3. Park , Woo Ha , Mr. 2008
4. Park, Dong Hak , Mr. 2016
5. Kim, Chan Moon , Mr. 2017
 
Degree: Doctor of Technical Science
 NameProgramGraduation Year
6. Shin , Hyun Kook , Dr. Environmental Engineering 1987
7. Ahn , Duck-Hyun , Dr. Agricultural and Food Engineering 1992
8. Kim , Kyoung Sool , Mr. Energy 2004
 
Degree: Doctor of Philosophy
 NameProgramGraduation Year
9. Kwon , Tae-Ho , Dr. Human Settlements and Development 1994
10. Joe , Tai-Surp , Mr. International Business 2005
11. Ko, Geum Hwan, Mr. 2018
 
Degree: Master of Engineering
 NameProgramGraduation Year
12. Kang , Byung-Hee , Prof. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1970
13. Kim , Sang-Kyu , Prof. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1970
14. Seung-Yo , Son , Dr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1970
15. Byun , Joon-Ho , Dr. Community & Regional Development 1973
16. Lee , Pyong-Soo , Col. Structural Engineering and Construction 1975
17. Lee , Seung-Hwan , Prof. Community & Regional Development 1975
18. Suh , Kwan Se , Col. Structural Engineering and Construction 1976
19. Lee , Young Nam , Dr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1978
20. Hann , Chang Pyung , Dr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1980
21. Shim , Jae Soo , Dr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1980
22. Choi , Hong Lim , Mr. Agricultural and Food Engineering 1981
23. Kang , Yang Seuk , Mr. Human Settlements and Development 1981
24. Yoon , Myung Hwan , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1981
25. Rhee , Yong Heun , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1982
26. Shin , Young-Shik , Dr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1982
27. Lee , Young Huy , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1983
28. Park , Su-Yong , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1983
29. Ahn , Nag-Kyoun , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1984
30. Byun , Yun Joo , Mr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1984
31. Ha , Kwang Hyun , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1984
32. Kang , Kee Dong , Dr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1984
33. Kim , Young Joo , Mr. Industrial Engineering and Management 1984
34. Park , Hun Seak , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1984
35. Kang , Ki Young , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1985
36. Kim , Sang Hwan , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1985
37. Kim , Youngpyo , Mr. Industrial Engineering and Management 1985
38. Lee , Hee Hyun , Dr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1985
39. Lee , Woo Kyung , Mr. Computer Science & Information Management 1985
40. Park , Jang-Hyun , Mr. Computer Science & Information Management 1985
41. Kim , Dong Wook , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1986
42. Kim , Gyu-Chun , Gr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1986
43. Kim , Hoon , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1986
44. Lee , Hae-Jin , Mr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1986
45. Seo , Gyu Tae , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1986
46. Shin , Kyung-Chul , Mr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1986
47. Kim , Ki Du , Prof. Structural Engineering and Construction 1987
48. Kim , Seung Ryull , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1987
49. Lee , Keon Koo , Mr. Energy 1987
50. Shin , Myeong Jae , Mr. Industrial Engineering and Management 1987
51. Choi , Hee Chul , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1988
52. Choi , Jong Hyub , Mr. Industrial Engineering and Management 1988
53. Hwang , Seon Keun , Dr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1988
54. Chang , Jae-Soo , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1989
55. Park , Hee-Jung , Mr. 1989
56. Rah , Sung-Yoon , Mr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1989
57. Lee , Seung-Hwan , Dr. Environmental Engineering 1990
58. Nam , In-Suk , Mr. Industrial Engineering and Management 1990
59. Shin , Hak Chul , Dr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1990
60. Youn , Jong Ho , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1990
61. Kim , Jeong-Hun , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1991
62. Kim , Jin Ha , Mr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1991
63. Lee , Harng-Mo , Mr. Industrial Engineering and Management 1991
64. Lee , Sang-Jin , Dr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1991
65. Oh , Keum Ho , Dr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1991
66. Park , Chi Myeon , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1991
67. Kim , Chang Dong , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1992
68. Lee , Young-Ho , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1993
69. Lee , Byoung Dea , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1994
70. Lim , Seok-San , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1994
71. Baek , Gyu Seok , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1995
72. Lee , Cheol-ju , Dr Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1995
73. Yeo , Il-hyun , Mr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1995
74. Cha , Woo-suk , Dr. Environmental Engineering 1997
75. Gi-ho , Park , Mr. Telecommunication 1998
76. Young , Gu Lee , Mr. Structural Engineering and Construction 1998
77. An , Kyoung-jin , Dr. Environmental Engineering 1999
78. Han-ki , Kim , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1999
79. Jae-Hoon , Sim , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 2001
80. Jin , Choi Yong , Mr. Urban Environmental Engineering and Management 2001
81. Hong , Chang Pyo , Mr. 2005
82. Woo Jin , Kim , Mr. 2006
83. Kim, Won Kwon , Mr. 2012
84. Park, Sangkwon , Mr. 2014
85. Lee, Hye Jin , Miss 2016
 
Degree: Master of Science
 NameProgramGraduation Year
86. Suh , Nam-Soo , Col. Community & Regional Development 1974
87. Kim , Jin-Woo , Dr. Industrial Engineering and Management 1975
88. Suh , Joo-Suk , Mr. Community & Regional Development 1976
89. Um , Hae-Sook , Ms. Environmental Engineering 1976
90. Yang , Byung Soo , Prof. Environmental Engineering 1978
91. Cho , Chung Bok , Mr. Human Settlements and Development 1979
92. Hong , Gap-Seon , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1980
93. Kim , Tae-Myung , Dr. Human Settlements and Development 1980
94. Kim , Gyo Won , Dr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1982
95. Kim , Hee-Soon , Ms. Human Settlements and Development 1982
96. Jung , Young-Wan , Mr. Computer Science & Information Management 1983
97. Shin , Hyun-Kook , Dr. Environmental Engineering 1983
98. Woo , Tong-Ki , Prof. Human Settlements and Development 1983
99. An , Sang Kyung , Mr. Human Settlements and Development 1984
100. Choi , Joo-Sub , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1984
101. Kim , Young-Hwa , Dr. Environmental Engineering 1984
102. Park , Sae Ok , Ms. Computer Science & Information Management 1984
103. Yoo , Jaesook , Ms. Human Settlements and Development 1985
104. Kim , Hyun-Su , Mr. Computer Science & Information Management 1986
105. Ahn , Duck-Huyn , Mr. Agricultural and Food Engineering 1987
106. Khil , Byoung-Hak , Mr. Human Settlements and Development 1987
107. Lee , Joon-Young , Mr. Agricultural and Food Engineering 1988
108. Kang , Tae Seok , Mr. Human Settlements and Development 1989
109. Park , Hyun Chul , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1989
110. Kwon , Tae Ho , Mr. Human Settlements and Development 1990
111. Yang , Tae Seon , Mr. Agricultural and Food Engineering 1990
112. Kim , Houng-Seob , Mr. Environmental Engineering 1992
113. Kim Youghwan , , Mr. Human Settlements and Development 1992
114. Lee , Yang Ho , Mr. Agricultural and Food Engineering 1992
115. Um , Jung-Sup , Dr. Natural Resources Planning and Management 1992
116. Lee , Ha-Shook , Ms. Computer Science & Information Management 1993
117. Song , Young-Duk , Mr. Agricultural and Food Engineering 1994
118. Kim , Seung-mok , Mr. Human Settlements and Development 1995
119. Choi Jeong Sil , , Miss Agricultural and Food Engineering 1997
120. Kang , Sung-chul , Mr. Space Technology Applications and Research 1998
121. Kim , Kyoung Sool , Mr. Energy 1998
122. Young-kwon , Yang , Mr. Human Settlements and Development 1999
123. Young-Dae , Kim , Mr. Agricultural & Aquatic Systems and Engineering 2001
124. Choi , Man-Hyun , Mr. Energy 2002
125. Eo , Myeong So , Mr. Urban Environmental Engineering and Management 2002
126. Jung , Lee Mi- , Miss 2006
127. Song , Munyi , Miss 2008
 
Degree: Master of Business Administration
 NameProgramGraduation Year
128. Song , Woo-Geun , Mr. Management of Technology 1991
129. Lee , Choong-Ho , Mr. Management of Technology 1993
130. Hong , Chang Won , Mr. Management of Technology 1995
131. Park , Bong Keun , Mr. Management of Technology 1995
132. Hong , Kyung-eui , Mr. Management of Technology 1996
133. Hwang , Jin , Mr. International Business 1996
134. Ko , Geum-hwan , Mr. International Business 1996
135. Lim , Yoo-geun , Mr. Management of Technology 1996
136. Yang , Seung Hyun , Mr. Management of Technology 1996
137. Song , Ki-sup , Mr. International Business 1997
138. Kim , Young Ho , Mr. International Business 1998
139. Shin , Hongchul , Mr. International Business 1999
140. Seo , Chanil , Mr. Management of Technology 2000
141. Hyuk , Kim Dong , Mr. International Business - Management of Technology 2001
142. Hyun-Min , Song , Mr. International Business 2001
143. Suk-Oh , Kim , Mr. International Business 2001
144. Lee , Byeong-Yong , Mr. Management of Technology 2002
145. Shin , Dae-Seop , Mr. International Business - Management of Technology 2002
146. Chul , Hwang Jong , Mr. International Business 2003
147. Dong-Yup , Kim , Mr. International Business 2003
148. Kim , Hongjae , Mr. International Business 2003
149. Soon-Sun , Kwon , Mr. International Business 2003
150. Yeong-Ik , Hwang , Mr. International Business 2003
151. Chul , Yoon Byung , Mr. International Business 2004
152. Lim , Sang Woo , Mr. International Business 2004
153. Sung-Tae , Ma , Mr. International Business 2004
154. Choi , Sung Joon , Mr. 2006
155. Woong , Choi Su , Mr. 2006
156. Jung, Jaeho, Mr. 2007
157. Kang , Seungkook , Mr. 2008
158. Noh, Eunmi, Mrs. 2010
159. Min, Park Bub , Mr. 2012
160. Lee, Hyun Joon , Mr. 2014
 
Degree: Diploma
 NameProgramGraduation Year
161. Byung-Seo , Ryu , Prof. Community & Regional Development 1973
162. Choi , Hong-Lim , Mr. Agricultural and Food Engineering 1979
163. Jeon , Yong Woon , Dr. Agricultural and Food Engineering 1980
164. Park , Joon Gul , Mr. Agricultural and Food Engineering 1982
165. Chung , Chul-Ho , Mr. Geotechnical and Transportation Engineering 1983
 
Degree: Master of Business Administration (Executive)
 NameProgramGraduation Year
166. Lee , Kye Moon , Mr. 2005
 
Degree: Master of Engineering (Professional)
 NameProgramGraduation Year
167. Yang, Seung Hyun , Mr. 2014
 

TOP

 
Afghanistan (156)
Albania (1)
Argentina (2)
Australia (5)
Austria (3)
Azerbaijan (5)
Bangladesh (1150)
Belgium (12)
Benin (1)
Bhutan (134)
Bolivia (1)
Brunei Darussalam (10)
Bulgaria (2)
Cambodia (439)
Cameroon (3)
Canada (16)
China (762)
Colombia (2)
Croatia (1)
Cyprus (1)
Denmark (11)
Egypt (2)
El Salvador (1)
Ethiopia (21)
Fiji (5)
Finland (18)
France (196)
Germany (40)
Ghana (5)
Guinea (1)
Honduras (1)
Hong Kong (92)
India (1443)
Indonesia (826)
Iran (30)
Ireland (4)
Israel (1)
Italy (6)
Jamaica (1)
Japan (107)
Kazakhstan (15)
Kenya (11)
Kiribati (1)
Korea (167)
Kyrgyzstan (13)
Laos (342)
Luxemburg (1)
Macao (7)
Malawi (8)
Malaysia (317)
Maldives (14)
Mexico (1)
Mongolia (66)
Morocco (5)
Mozambique (1)
Myanmar (1194)
Namibia (1)
Nepal (1374)
Netherlands (10)
Nigeria (23)
Norway (3)
Pakistan (952)
Palestine (1)
Papua New Guinea (9)
Peru (2)
Philippines (950)
Poland (2)
Portugal (2)
Russia (1)
Rwanda (5)
Sierra Leoine (1)
Singapore (32)
Solomon Island (1)
South Africa (3)
Spain (13)
Sri Lanka (1562)
Stateless (5)
Sudan (2)
Sweden (5)
Switzerland (5)
Taiwan (861)
Tajikistan (3)
Tanzania (23)
Thailand (6297)
Tibet (3)
Timor-Leste (20)
Togo (1)
Tonga (1)
Tunesia (1)
Turkey (8)
Turkmenistan (3)
Tuvalu (1)
Uganda (1)
United Kingdom (9)
United States of America (28)
Uruguay (1)
Uzbekistan (13)
Venezuela (1)
Vietnam (4008)
Yeman Arab Republic (1)
Zambia (2)
Zimbabwe (3)